Author |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
Posted: Sat 09 May '20 20:15 Post subject: |
|
|
Rerun your build script with nmake snap and they will be copied to the ext folder. Every php_*.dll that you requested in your configure was created.
If you want to use —enable-snapshot, you will have to compile a lot of dependencies as VC9 X64, like libiconv, zlib, enchant etc etc. |
|
Back to top |
|
tanquang
Joined: 21 Mar 2020 Posts: 58 Location: Vietnam
|
Posted: Sun 10 May '20 11:03 Post subject: |
|
|
Things get more confusing when you don't give an exact guide. This seems too hard... |
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
Posted: Sun 10 May '20 12:54 Post subject: |
|
|
That is because you have to use a different method for every dependent lib or dll. Some of them are using Cmake, some Nmake, some a VS2008 project file, some a VS2012 project file with V90 as platform toolset, some are available as download (like the OCI ones), some are even using a GNU 'make' command. There is no simple guide.
For every item in https://github.com/winlibs you will have to find a way to build X64 VC9 versions. |
|
Back to top |
|
mraddi
Joined: 27 Jun 2016 Posts: 152 Location: Schömberg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
|
Posted: Tue 26 May '20 8:35 Post subject: |
|
|
Hello,
I am using the php-7.3-nts-x64 available here and trying to load php_redis.dll by adding "extension=php_redis.dll" to the php.ini. Of course the php_redis.dll is available within the ext-folder.
After reloading the service I receive the following errormessage
PHP Warning: PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'php_redis.dll' (tried: c:\Program Files\PHP7\ext\php_redis.dll (Das angegebene Modul wurde nicht gefunden.), c:\Program Files\PHP7\ext\php_php_redis.dll.dll (Das angegebene Modul wurde nicht gefunden.)) in Unknown on line 0
The interesting information is that php_php_redis.dll.dll could not be loaded - strange file name. Also tried with "extension=redis" instead with this errormessage
PHP Warning: PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'redis' (tried: c:\Program Files\PHP7\ext\redis (Das angegebene Modul wurde nicht gefunden.), c:\Program Files\PHP7\ext\php_redis.dll (Das angegebene Modul wurde nicht gefunden.)) in Unknown on line 0
After replacing php_redis.dll + php_redis.pdb with the ones available here
https://windows.php.net/downloads/pecl/snaps/redis/5.1.1/
and reloading the service the errormessage is gone and redis is now listed in phpinfo();
Where is my error? What did I do wrong with the php_redis.dll available within the builds available here? Thanks for any helpful information |
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
Posted: Tue 26 May '20 8:38 Post subject: |
|
|
php_redis.dll in my builds depends on php_igbinary.dll. So you have to load igbinary first.
In PHP >= 7.2 the recommended syntax is
extension=igbinary
extension=redis
Hence the strange error messages.
Last edited by Jan-E on Tue 26 May '20 8:46; edited 1 time in total |
|
Back to top |
|
mraddi
Joined: 27 Jun 2016 Posts: 152 Location: Schömberg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
|
Posted: Tue 26 May '20 8:45 Post subject: |
|
|
@Jan-E
Thanks for the fast response - it is working now with the builds available here |
|
Back to top |
|
laurin1
Joined: 26 Oct 2014 Posts: 74 Location: Flower Mound, TX
|
Posted: Sat 27 Jun '20 13:09 Post subject: |
|
|
Will there not be a build for PHP 7.4.7 for some reason? |
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
Posted: Sat 27 Jun '20 13:21 Post subject: |
|
|
Oops. I did not update the topic start post. I even uploaded the builds multiple times. The last one was including Curl 7.71.0 that was released last Wednesday.
Even 7.4.8RC1 and 7.3 20RC1 are already uploaded. |
|
Back to top |
|
laurin1
Joined: 26 Oct 2014 Posts: 74 Location: Flower Mound, TX
|
Posted: Sat 27 Jun '20 13:24 Post subject: |
|
|
Thanks! |
|
Back to top |
|
akaHaki
Joined: 18 Sep 2015 Posts: 12
|
Posted: Tue 30 Jun '20 10:36 Post subject: |
|
|
will there be a build for PHP 8.0.0alpha1? |
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
Posted: Wed 30 Sep '20 19:50 Post subject: |
|
|
I updated all builds with OpenSSL 1.1.1 to version 1.1.1h |
|
Back to top |
|
tanquang
Joined: 21 Mar 2020 Posts: 58 Location: Vietnam
|
Posted: Thu 01 Oct '20 8:46 Post subject: |
|
|
Jan-E wrote: | I updated all builds with OpenSSL 1.1.1 to version 1.1.1h |
Is PHP 5 versions included? Can you fix libssh2.dll missing error on PHP version 5.3 (x64) and PHP 5.4 (x64)? I use it but get 500 Internal Server Error when opening in browser but it works on Command Prompt (CMD). |
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
Posted: Thu 01 Oct '20 11:23 Post subject: |
|
|
tanquang wrote: | Jan-E wrote: | I updated all builds with OpenSSL 1.1.1 to version 1.1.1h |
Is PHP 5 versions included? |
PHP 5 is not updated to OpenSSL 1.1.1h, because it still relies on OpenSSL 1.0.2.
tanquang wrote: | Can you fix libssh2.dll missing error on PHP version 5.3 (x64) and PHP 5.4 (x64)? I use it but get 500 Internal Server Error when opening in browser but it works on Command Prompt (CMD). |
No. As I told you before the php_ssh2.dll's in all my builds are not dependent on libssh2.dll. See the snapshot.txt.
Code: | Dependency information:
Module: php_ssh2.dll
===========================
libeay32.dll
|
|
|
Back to top |
|
ltdeta
Joined: 27 Feb 2015 Posts: 27 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Mon 23 Nov '20 12:55 Post subject: |
|
|
Hello,
the download of the "ImageMagick files" is no longer possible, is it maybe because of the following?
Quote: | You can package your file as an artifact and then download it from AppVeyor. However AppVeyor removes artifacts in 6 month after creation according to the retention policy.
Therefore best approach is to deploy artifact to a storage of your choice.
|
|
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
Posted: Mon 23 Nov '20 13:03 Post subject: |
|
|
Thanks for the heads up. I will create new ones. Actually, I was waiting for ImageMagick to update to 7.0.11, but they are still at 7.0.10. 7.0.10-41 by now. |
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
|
Back to top |
|
Jan-E
Joined: 09 Mar 2012 Posts: 1266 Location: Amsterdam, NL, EU
|
|
Back to top |
|