Keep Server Online
If you find the Apache Lounge, the downloads and overall help useful, please express your satisfaction with a donation.
or
A donation makes a contribution towards the costs, the time and effort that's going in this site and building.
Thank You! Steffen
Your donations will help to keep this site alive and well, and continuing building binaries. Apache Lounge is not sponsored.
| |
|
Topic: shell_exec exec permissions to run in full mode |
|
Author |
|
pq_rar
Joined: 10 Nov 2015 Posts: 2 Location: usa
|
Posted: Mon 24 Sep '18 19:00 Post subject: shell_exec exec permissions to run in full mode |
|
|
Hello,
I am trying to run an exe but it always runs in demo mode from PHP(not running with full privileges I guess):
Code: | $source="D:\\temp\\anonym";
shell_exec('"C:\Progra~1\NeoLogica\DICOMAnonymizerPro\DICOMAnonymizerProCmdLine.exe" -inputPaths "'.$source.'" -outOverwriteOrig 2>&1'); |
If I run the same command in cmd, it runs ok. I also tried to run Apache as different users in Services. No luck. I am attaching my Apache and PHP config files.
Apache:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KulHYiygrgE_j7SoNaRipMdWKaz0ucoE/view?usp=sharing
PHP: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AbvWE4DhIwvkK5ROY4Vi0NvnkTDnp3mq/view?usp=sharing
I will be really really appreciate if somebody can guide me in what am I doing wrong and/or what to try.
Thanks |
|
Back to top |
|
spser
Joined: 29 Aug 2016 Posts: 97
|
Posted: Wed 26 Sep '18 10:16 Post subject: |
|
|
windows?
try exec function:
Code: | <?php
// test
$ret = exec('tasklist.exe /V /FO CSV', $out,$errcode);
echo '<pre>';
var_dump('errorcode'.$errcode);
var_dump('retData:'.$ret);
print_r($out); |
|
|
Back to top |
|
James Blond Moderator
Joined: 19 Jan 2006 Posts: 7371 Location: Germany, Next to Hamburg
|
Posted: Tue 16 Oct '18 23:14 Post subject: |
|
|
2>&1 ?? That is a linux thing. |
|
Back to top |
|
|
|
|
|
|